DTi7722 NUC MiniPC

For Task and Knowledge Users

Benefits

  • Provides high performance multimedia and 4K graphics
  • Increases security of physical and data assets
  • Compatible with ClientCubes
  • VESA and under desk mountable
  • 7th generation Intel® Core™ i7 processor
  • Addition Intel® vPro™ technology and Intel® AMT 11.0


 
Request a Quote
Email sales@clearcube.com or call 866-652-3500 if you have questions.

SKU: DTi7722 - G0900431 Category: Tags: , , , , ,

Description

A compact dedicated desktop solution for stand alone or networked initiatives

Designed with users in mind, DTi7722 is equipped with 7th Generation Intel® Core™ i7 quad-core processors (with turbo frequency up to 3.5 GHz) and up to 32GB DDR4L RAM. Video options include up to two 4K resolution displays (3840 × 2160) using two HDMI connectors delivering excellent computing and graphics performance for task and knowledge users.

Based on the Intel Next Unit of Computing and using the standard ClearCube® CD desktop form factor, DTi7722 NUC Mini PC continue to deliver the over all result of clearing the worker’s cube of unnecessary computing products, while delivering high-performance multimedia and 4K graphics. Powered by the legacy 7th generation Intel® Core™ i7-8650U processor, with support for up to 32GB of high speed DDR4L RAM, DTi7722 have big potential, but a small form factor, providing a compact, powerful, and flexible dedicated desktop solution for stand alone or networked initiatives.

Dual NIC Solution

For sites where data security is paramount, DTi7722 sets itself apart from competitors by being the only NUC in the market that sup-ports RJ45 copper, and 1000 BASE-SX or 1000 BASE-LX SFP fiber-optic network connections to host resources. The SFP port can also be populated with 1G BASE-T module to give two copper connections to the device for a redundant or bonded communications path, providing IT Administrators in Federal and Military agencies increased security of physical and data assets.

SPECIFICATIONS

Display
Dual: 3840 × 2160
Physical I/O
HDMI 2.0a ports × 2
USB 3.0 port × 4
Up to 7.1 surround audio via HDMI (optional 3.5mm audio jack)
Network
LAN: Intel 10/100/1000Mbps Network Connections
Fiber SFP Module 1000 BASE-SX, LC connector (optional)
Fiber SFP Module 1000 BASE-LX, LC connector (optional)
Copper SFP Module 1000 BASE-T, RJ-45 connector (optional)
CPU
7th generation Intel® Core™ i7-8650Uprocessor (2.6GHz up to 3.5GHz Turbo)
OS
Microsoft® Windows 10
Dimensions
1.5 (W) × 6.5 (H) × 5 (D) in

Additional information

Weight 1.5 lbs
Dimensions 6.5 × 5 × 1.5 in

Request A Quote

Request A Quote