1000Base-SX Fiber SFP Transceiver

1000Base-SX throughput up to 100m over a fiber connection using an LC connector

Benefits

  • 1000Base-SX Fiber SFP works at 850nm wavelength and 550 meters high
  • MSA and TAA Compliant
  • Capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C

Email sales@clearcube.com or call 866-652-3500 if you have questions.

$79.00

SKU 1000Base-SX Fiber SFP Transceiver - G0900138 Categories ,

Technical Specs

  Specifications
  Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
  Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
  Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 1000Base-SX Fiber SFP
  Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
  Network Technology 1000Base-SX Fiber SFP
  Application/Usage Data Networking
  Operating Temperature -40°C to +85°C
  Compatibility MSA, TAA
  Part Number 1000Base-SX Fiber SFP Transceiver - G0900138

Support

For additional support please email: support@clearcube.com
Toll Free: 866-652-3400  /  Local: 512-652-3400

*Some locations outside of the US may need to dial the local number listed above to reach the support group
1000Base-SX Fiber SFP Transceiver
1000Base-SX Fiber SFP Transceiver
$79.00

Request a Quote on a Product