DTi3722 NUC Mini PC

Compact Mini Desktop PC Great for Employees

Benefits

  • Provides high performance multimedia and 4K graphics
  • Increases security of physical and data assets
  • Compact Small Form Factor
  • Compatible with ClientCubes
  • VESA and under the desk mount
  • 7th generation Intel® Core™ i3 processor
  • Energy save with long life cycle

Email sales@clearcube.com or call 866-652-3500 if you have questions.

SKU DTi3722, NUC Mini PC, Copper + SFP, 2x HDMI, No CAC - G0900438 Category

Technical Specs

  Specifications
  CPU 7th generation Intel® Core™ i3-7100U processor 2.40 GHz
  DIMM Sizes Up to 32GB (Optional)
  External I/O Ports

HDMI 2.0a ports × 2
USB 3.0 port × 4
Up to 7.1 surround audio via

  Display Dual: 3840 × 2160
  Security Kensington Slot for use with Kensington locks
  Dimensions 1.5 (W) × 6.5 (H) × 5 (D) in
  Temperature Stationary office installation, 0° to 35° C
  Operating System Microsoft® Windows 10
  Memory Capacity/Type Dual channel DDR4-2133 1.2V SO-DIMM
  Physical Characteristics Metal
  Network LAN: Intel10/100/1000Mbps Network Connections
Fiber SFP Module 1000 BASE-SX, LC connector
Fiber SFP Module 1000 BASE-LX, LC connector
Copper SFP Module 1000 BASE-T, RJ-45 connector
  Weight 2 lbs
  Drives Internal M.2 SSD up to 1TB (Optional)
  Accessories Zero Client 7 Port USB Module
DVD Player / Carriage Tray
VESA Mounting Bracket
   Part Number DTi3722, NUC Mini PC, Copper + SFP, 2x HDMI, No CAC - G0900438

Support

For additional support please email: support@clearcube.com
Toll Free: 866-652-3400  /  Local: 512-652-3400

*Some locations outside of the US may need to dial the local number listed above to reach the support group

Download IconDownload the Datasheet DTi3722 NUC Mini PC

Download IconDownload the Quick Start Guide DTi3722 NUC Mini PC - Unavailable

Download Icon Download the Statement of Volatility

ClearCube Technology zero clients, Belkin KVM/KM switches, Belkin DCUs, fiber transceivers, and fiber media converters use two types of memory to store customer information: volatile (RAM) and non-volatile (NVRAM).

Request a Quote on a Product