DTi3722 NUC Mini PC

PC Features with Greater Flexibility and Robust Display

Benefits

  • Provides high performance multimedia and 4K graphics
  • 7th generation Intel® Core™ i3 processor
  • Increases security of physical and data assets
  • Small form factor
  • Compatible with ClientCubes
  • VESA and under desk mountable


 
Request a Quote
Email sales@clearcube.com or call 866-652-3500 if you have questions.

SKU: DTi3722 - G0900438 Category: Tags: , , , , ,

Description

High Performance, Small Size, Ideal for the Office

Based on the Intel Next Unit of Computing and using the standard ClearCube® CD desktop form factor, DTi3722 NUC Mini PC continue to deliver the over all result of clearing the worker’s cubicle of unnecessary computing products, while delivering high-performance multimedia and 4K graphics. Powered by the legacy 7th generation Intel® Core™ i3-7100U processor with support for up to 32GB of high speed DDR4L RAM, DTi3722 have big potential in a small form factor providing a compact, powerful, and flexible dedicated desktop solution for stand alone or networked initiatives.

Dual NIC Solution

For sites where data security is paramount, DTi3722 sets itself apart from competitors by being the only NUC in the market that sup-ports RJ45 copper, and 1000 BASE-SX or 1000 BASE-LX SFP fiber-optic network connections to host resources. The SFP port can also be populated with 1G BASE-T module to give two copper connections to the device for a redundant or bonded communications path, providing IT Administrators in Federal and Military agencies increased security of physical and data assets.

Designed with users in mind, DTi3722 is equipped with 7th Generation Intel® Core™ i3-7100 U Processor 3M Cache , 2.40 GHz and up to 32GB DDR 4L RAM . Video options include up to two 4K resolution displays (3840 × 2160) using two HDMI connectors delivering excellent computing and graphics performance for task and knowledge users .

SPECIFICATIONS

Display
Dual: 3840 × 2160
Physical I/O
HDMI 2.0a ports × 2
USB 3.0 port × 4
Up to 7.1 surround audio via DisplayPort
Network
LAN: Intel10/100/1000Mbps Network Connections
Fiber SFP Module 1000 BASE-SX, LC connector
Fiber SFP Module 1000 BASE-LX, LC connector
Copper SFP Module 1000 BASE-T, RJ-45 connector
CPU
7th generation Intel® Core™ i3-7100U processor 2.40 GHz
OS
Microsoft® Windows 10
Dimensions
1.5 (W) × 6.5 (H) × 5 (D) in

Additional information

Weight 2 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 1.5 × 6.5 in

Request A Quote

Request A Quote