DTi5722 NUC Mini PC

A Compact Dedicated Desktop Solution for Stand Alone or Networked Setups

Benefits

  • Provides high performance multimedia and 4K graphics
  • Integrated Trusted Platform Module (TPM 2.0) and UEFI BIOS with secure remote boot capability to meet the latest US DoD requirements
  • 7th generation Intel® Core™ i5 processor
  • Addition Intel® vPro™ technology and Intel® AMT 11.0


 
Request a Quote
Email sales@clearcube.com or call 866-652-3500 if you have questions.

SKU: DTi5722 - G0900424 Category: Tags: , , , , ,

Description

High Performance in a Small Form Factor

Based on the Intel Next Unit of Computing and using the standard ClearCube® CD desktop form factor, DTi5722 NUC Mini PC continue to deliver the over all result of clearing the worker’s cube of unnecessary computing products, while delivering high performance multimedia and 4K graphics. Powered by the legacy 7th generation Intel® Core™ i5-7300U processor, with support for up to 32GB of high speed DDR4L RAM, DTi5722 have big potential, but a small form factor, providing a compact, powerful, and flexible dedicated desktop solution for stand alone or networked initiatives.

Dual NIC Solution

For sites where data security is paramount, DTi5722 sets itself apart from competitors by being the only NUC in the market that sup-ports RJ45 copper, and 1000 BASE-SX or 1000 BASE-LX SFP fiber-optic network connections to host resources. The SFP port can also be populated with 1G BASE-T module to give two copper connections to the device for a redundant or bonded communications path, providing IT Administrators in Federal and Military agencies increased security of physical and data assets.

SPECIFICATIONS

Display
Dual: 3840 × 2160
Physical I/O
HDMI 2.0a ports × 2
USB 3.0 port × 4
Up to 7.1 surround audio via mini DisplayPort
Network
LAN: Intel10/100/1000Mbps Network Connections
Fiber SFP Module 1000 BASE-SX, LC connector
Fiber SFP Module 1000 BASE-LX, LC connector
Copper SFP Module 1000 BASE-T, RJ-45 connector
CPU
7th generation Intel® Core™ i5-7300U processor (2.6GHz up to 3.5GHz Turbo
OS
Microsoft® Windows 10
Dimensions
1.5 (W) × 6.5 (H) × 5 (D) in

Additional information

Weight 1.5 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 1.5 × 6.5 in

Request A Quote

Request A Quote