Zero Client CD1022/24

Two DisplayPort Fiber Zero Client with 6 USB Ports and Smart Card Reader

Benefits

  • Delivers full desktop quality computing experience via an IP connection to Blade PCs or VMware Horizon based hosts
  • 6 USB 2.0 ports (4 front / 2 rear)
  • 1 DP and 1 DP++ display connectors
  • Centralizes PC resources in a single, secure location
  • Increases security of physical and data assets
  • Strong AES256-bit encryption
  • Fully TAA compliant
  • Provides all the benefits of a standard PC with no noise, less heat, and less space
  • CD1024 has integrated smartcard reader

Email sales@clearcube.com or call 866-652-3500 if you have questions.

SKU Zero Client CD1022 - G0900359, Zero Client CD1024 w/ CAC - G0900361 Category

Technical Specs

  Specifications
  Chipset Teradici TERA2321 PCoIP™
  External I/O Ports 6 - USB 2.0 Compatible ports
1 DisplayPort
1 DisplayPort++
  Physical Characteristics Metal Housing
  Power Universal 100-240 VAC, 50-60Hz
Output: 12 V D
  Regulatory Compliance TAA Compliant
  Max Consumption 8 Watts w/o USB; 26 Watts w/ 6 high power USB devices attached
  Display/Resolution Single: 4K UHD 15FPS
Dual: 1920x1200
  Network Copper SFP Modul e 1000BASE-T RJ45 Connector (G0900139)
Fiber SFP Module 1000BASE-SX, LC Connector (G0900138)
Fiber SFP Module 100BASE-FX, LC Connector (G0900249)
Power connection for auto-sensing power adapter
   Security ICD1024 has the integrated PKI approved smart card reader
Kensington® Security Slot for use with Kensingto
  Dimensions 6.5 inches (h) x 1.5 inches (w) x 5 inches
  Gross Weight 0.5 lbs (295 gr)
  Environment Stationary office installation, 0° to 35° C
  Operating System None
  Part Number Zero Client CD1022 - G0900359
  Part Number Zero Client CD1024 w/ CAC - G0900361
  Part Number Mounting Bracket - G0900305

Support

For additional support please email: support@clearcube.com
Toll Free: 866-652-3400  /  Local: 512-652-3400

*Some locations outside of the US may need to dial the local number listed above to reach the support group

Download Icon Download the Statement of Volatility

ClearCube Technology zero clients, Belkin KVM/KM switches, Belkin DCUs, fiber transceivers, and fiber media converters use two types of memory to store customer information: volatile (RAM) and non-volatile (NVRAM).

Download Icon Download the Zero Client VPAT – Voluntary Product Accessibility Template®

Product Model Number: CD1022, CD1024, CD1042, CD1044, CD2022, CD2024, CD7522, CD7524, CD7524M, CD7526, CD7542, CD7552, CD7722, CD7724, CD7742, CD7744, CD7922, CD7924, CD9522, CD9524, CD9522M, CD9524M, CD9526, CD9542, CD9542, CD9552, CD9722, CD9724, CD9742, CD9744, CD9922, CD9924

Request a Quote on a Product