ClientCube Secure Multi Network Integrated Secure KVM

All-in-One Multiple Security Level PCoIP Solution

Benefits

  • Delivers full quality computing experience via a LAN connection to VMware Horizon View desktop or PCoIP Blade PC workstation
  • Optimized for multiple security domain environments; saves space, power, and is fully integrated
  • Extend tightly controlled security profiles from the data center to remote desktops
  • Switch tested and approved to Common Criteria Validated and complies with latest NIAP Protection Profile PSS Ver. 3.01
  • ClientCube provides line of sight isolation from data center to the desktop
  • Increases security of physical and data assets

Email sales@clearcube.com or call 866-652-3500 if you have questions.

SKU ClientCube Secure– Dual head - GCCubeS Category

Technical Specs

  Specifications
  Operating System None
  Video DisplayPort
  Power Supply Universal 100-240 VAC, 50-60Hz
Output: 12 V DC, 5A
  Operating Temperature Stationary office, home office installation, 0° to 35° C
  Network Fiber SFP Module 1000 BASE-SX, LC connector
Fiber SFP Module 1000 BASE-LX, LC connector
Copper SFP Module 1000 BASE-T, RJ-45 connector
  Physical Characteristics Metal
  Dimensions 20.00 (W) × 4.25 (H) × 12.05 (D)
  Shipping Weight 28 lbs. (Estimated)
  Part Number ClientCube Secure– Dual head - GCCubeS
  Part Number ClientCube Secure Enclosure - G0900437
  Part Number ClientCube Secure– Dual head - G0900396
  Part Number Desktop Controller 8-16 Port 1KVM LCD - G0900358
  Part Number CD2022 Zero Client, Dual DP, Copper - G0900360
  Part Number CD2024 Zero Client, Dual DP, Copper w/ CAC - G0900359
  Part Number CD1022 Zero Client, Dual DP, Fiber - G0900361
  Part Number CD1024 Zero Client, Dual DP, Fiber w/ CAC - G0900381
  Part Number CD1022 Zero Client, Quad DP, Fiber - G0900383
  Part Number CD1024 Zero Client, Quad DP, Fiber w/ CAC - G0900440
  Part Number CD5012 ZERO+ Client, DP, Copper - G0900441
  Part Number CD5014 ZERO+ Client, DP, Copper w/ CAC - G0900413
  Part Number CD7012 ZERO+ Client, DP, Fiber - G0900414
  Part Number CD7014 ZERO+ Client, DP, Fiber w/ CAC - G0900138
  Part Number CD5022 ZERO+ Client, DP, Copper - G0905022
  Part Number CD5024 ZERO+ Client, DP, Copper w/ CAC - G0905024
  Part Number CD7022 ZERO+ Client, DP, Fiber - G0907022
  Part Number CD7024 ZERO+ Client, DP, Fiber w/ CAC - G0907024
  Part Number Fiber SFP Module 1000BASE-SX - G0900138
  Part Number Copper SFP Module 1000BASE-T - G0900139
  Part Number Fiber SFP Module 100BASE-FX - G0900249

 

Support

For additional support please email: support@clearcube.com
Toll Free: 866-652-3400  /  Local: 512-652-3400

*Some locations outside of the US may need to dial the local number listed above to reach the support group

Download Icon Download the Statement of Volatility

ClearCube Technology zero clients, Belkin KVM/KM switches, Belkin DCUs, fiber transceivers, and fiber media converters use two types of memory to store customer information: volatile (RAM) and non-volatile (NVRAM).

Download Icon Download the ClientCube VPAT – Voluntary Product Accessibility Template®

Product Model Number: ClientCube NET-2, ClientCube NET-4, ClientCube NET-4KM, ClientCube NET-4Q, ClientCube NET-8, ClientCube Secure

Request a Quote on a Product