Multi Level Secure Switch KVM Solution Net-4Q

All-in-One Multiple Security Level Quad DisplayPort NSA/NIAP-certified KVM in Zero Client Enclosure

Benefits

  • Delivers full quality computing experience via a LAN connection to VMware Horizon View desktop or PCoIP Blade PC workstation
  • Optimized for multiple security domain environments; saves space, power, and is fully integrated
  • Supports up to 4 monitors at 1920×1200
  • Switch tested and approved to Common Criteria Validated and complies with latest NIAP Protection Profile PSS Ver. 3.01
  • ClientCube provides line of sight isolation from data center to the desktop
  • Compatible with CD1042/44 Zero Clients

Email sales@clearcube.com or call 866-652-3500 if you have questions.

SKU Model ClientCube NET-4 Quad - GCCUBE 4Q Category

Technical Specs

  Specifications
  Dimensions Four Clients: 7 inches (w) x 14 inches (h) x 10 inches (d)
  Operating System None
  Video Four monitors at up to 1920 x 1200 @ 60 Hz, 32-bit color depth
Two Monitors at up to 2560 × 1600 @60 Hz, 32-bit color depth
  Power Supply Universal 100-240 VAC, 50-60Hz
Output: 12 V DC, 60 W
  Shipping Weight Fully configured, 27 lbs
  Environment Stationary office, home office installation, 0° to 35° C
  Part Number Model ClientCube NET-4 Quad - GCCUBE 4Q
  Part Number CD1042 Zero Client - G900381
  Part Number CD1044 Zero Client - G900383
  Part Number Copper SFP Module 1000BASE-T, RJ45 Connector - G0900139
  Part Number Fiber SFP Module 1000BASE-SX, LC Connector - G0900138
  Part Number Fiber SFP Module 100BASE-FX, LC Connector - G0900249

 

Support

For additional support please email: support@clearcube.com
Toll Free: 866-652-3400  /  Local: 512-652-3400

*Some locations outside of the US may need to dial the local number listed above to reach the support group

Download Icon Download the Statement of Volatility

ClearCube Technology zero clients, Belkin KVM/KM switches, Belkin DCUs, fiber transceivers, and fiber media converters use two types of memory to store customer information: volatile (RAM) and non-volatile (NVRAM).

Download Icon Download the ClientCube VPAT – Voluntary Product Accessibility Template®

Product Model Number: ClientCube NET-2, ClientCube NET-4, ClientCube NET-4KM, ClientCube NET-4Q, ClientCube NET-8, ClientCube Secure

 

Request a Quote on a Product